Incident Report #57 2019

Scrambling

Sunday

25/08/19, 11:16

Jack's Rake

A woman was seen falling from Jack's Rake. The team attended along with Great North Air Ambulance. Unfortunately it was determined that she'd died of the injuries sustained in the fall. We were assisted in evacuating her body by Kendal MRT

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png