Incident Report #57 2017
Fellwalking
17/06/17, 15:22
Crinkle Crags and Bowfell
Saturday
A second pair became lost on Crinkle Crags. Our not-so-secret, secret weapon, SARLOC didn't work on them, so we had to go old skool and search for them, as well as the previous pair (incident 56). They were located and escorted off.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13