Incident Report #57 2016

Fellwalking

29/07/16, 13:39

Heron Pike

Friday

A young woman was reported with severe stomach pains on Heron Pike. Team members attended and she was evacuated via air ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo