Incident Report #57 2015

Fellwalking

26/06/15, 14:40

Rydal

Friday

A woman sustained a fractured wrist between Rydal Cave and Loughrigg Terrace. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance waitng at White Moss.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo