Incident Report #57 2014
Fellwalking
Monday
04/08/14, 20:42
Ore Gap, Gt Langdale, Bowfell
A father and three children were reported several hours overdue from a walk over Crinkle Crags and Bowfell, by the wife/mother, who had parted company with them at Ore Gap. She had returned to their campsite expecting them to be ahead. While preliminary enquiries were being made, they turned up in Keswick.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3