Incident Report #57 2012
Fellwalking
14/08/12, 10:50
Fairfield
Tuesday
A 17-year-old boy sustained a head injury in a fall on Fairfield. He was treated by team members, who were assisted by Patterdale MRT, and he was evacuated by helicopter from Royal Navy to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 11