Incident Report #57 2011

Fellwalking

Saturday

16/07/11, 10:58

Harrison Stickle, Gt Langdale

A teenage male sustained spinal injuries when he slippws and fell from the path on the way up Harrison Stickle. He was treated initially by RAF MRT who were in the area and then evacuated by RN Seaking .

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo