Incident Report #57 2010

Fellwalking

07/06/10, 15:20

Helm Crag, Grasmere

Monday

While the previous incident was on-going we were requested assist the air ambulance, who had been diverted to a man who was suffering a serious medical condition on the approach to Helm Crag. A small group of team members were sent to assist with this while the remainder stayed the previous incident.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo