Incident Report #57
Fellwalking
23/09/20, 17:16
Rossett Ghyll
Wednesday
A man called for help using an emergency locator beacon, It was established that he had a fracture/dislocation of his ankle and was unable to continue.
He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13