Incident Report #56 2024
Local
Wednesday
10/07/24, 22:08
Dubbs Road
Three occupants of a car managed to take a wrong turn while trying to locate Kirkstone Pass and got stuck on Dubbs Road instead. They were recovered.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3