Incident Report #56 2022
Fellrunning
Friday
22/07/22, 16:34
Thornthwaite Beacon
We joined Kendal MRT on Thornthwaite Beacon to rescue a fellrunner with a lower leg injury.
Splint applied, pain dealt with, stretcher off... you know the story...
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 5