Incident Report #56 2021

flashing lights

Wednesday

25/08/21, 21:16

Side Pike

Flashing lights were reported from Side Pike by people walking on the road below. 
A team member investigated but found nothing of concern

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo