Incident Report #56 2017

Fellwalking

16/06/17, 13:00

Crinkle Crags

Friday

A couple phoned for help when they became disorientated on Crinkle Crags. After attempts to contact them and talk them down failed, they eventually found their in to Eskdale

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo