Incident Report #56 2016
Fellwalking
Tuesday
26/07/16, 16:58
Dow Bank, Gt Langdale
We were requested to assist the ambulance service to recover a female with a suspected lower leg fracture.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10