Incident Report #56 2013

Fellwalking

Saturday

20/07/13, 16:14

Grasmere

A brief jaunt to the water side at Grasmere to assist the ambulance crew who had been called to help a woman who had slipped and sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg. The temptation to swim was resisted, but only just..!

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png