Incident Report #56 2011

flashing lights

Friday

15/07/11, 22:55

Old Dungeon Ghyll, Gt Langdale

Flashing lights were reported from ODG. Checks were made but nothing was found... false alarm with good intent

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png