Incident Report #56 2025
Wild Camping
29/05/25, 20:22
Wansfell
Concern for welfare of male solo camping in the Lakes. Reported as in some difficulty on Wansfell but eventually located cold and wet in Keswick, where Keswick MRT took care of him
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 7