Incident Report #55 2026
Fellwalking
Tuesday
19/05/26, 11:52
Nanny Lane, Wansfell
A male was reported as suffering from vomiting. The team attended and an arrhythmia was identified in addition. He was evacuated to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 8