Incident Report #55 2023

Fellwalking

Monday

17/07/23, 14:48

Loughrigg Terrace

A woman took a tumble sustaining a head injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo