Incident Report #55 2021

Fellwalking

25/08/21, 11:20

Coffin Route

Wednesday

A woman sustained a nasty gash to her head when she took a tumble while walking on the Coffin Route. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the roadside

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo