Incident Report #55 2019
Fellwalking
Monday
19/08/19, 17:20
Stake Pass, Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale, Langstrath, Borrowdale
A teenage male became separated from his family as he proceeded ahead of them while descending to Stake Pass from Mart Crag Moor. They searched the area around Stake Pass, then called the team. A search was organised and he was located coming down from Rossett Ghyll. We were assisted by Keswick MRT and Lake District Mountain Search and Rescue Dogs
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 19