Incident Report #55 2018

Fellwalking

30/06/18, 11:59

Esk Hause

Saturday

A young male sustained a deep laceration to the knee. He attempted to walk down, but the pain was too much, so he was stretchered down the remainder of the way

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo