Incident Report #55 2013

Fellwalking

Thursday

18/07/13, 19:13

Red Screes

The team's dog handlers were on their regular Thursday night training session at Red Screes, when they encountered a woman who had slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated to the road for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png