Incident Report #55 2010
Fellwalking
02/06/10, 18:15
Grasmere, Calf Crag
Wednesday
A couple were reported overdue when they became seperated from other family members. A search strategy was being established when they turned up safe and well and we were able to continue with the previous incident.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3