Incident Report #55 2025
Wild Camping
29/05/25, 00:18
Crinkle Crags
Four young males called for help when they became overwhelmed by weather conditions while attempting to camp on Crinkle Crags. They were located and escorted off by team members.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 5