Incident Report #54 2024
Fellwalking
Tuesday
09/07/24, 12:44
Angle Tarn
A DofE participant suffered a suspected ankle injury. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal and Duddon & Furness MRTs. This help was essential as wee were also dealing with another incident that commenced 10 minutes later
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 18