Incident Report #54 2023
Fellwalking
Friday
14/07/23, 16:11
Pavey Ark
Two lost people came together on Pavey Ark. They phoned for help and were retrieved by team members and escorted off
#beadventuresmart
Ask yourself three questions:
Do you know what the weather forecast is?
Do you have the skills?
Do you have the equipment?
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 6