Incident Report #54 2021
Fellwalking
Thursday
19/08/21, 15:22
Tarn Crag, Grasmere
Two people lost their way and became cragfast on steep ground at Tarn Crag above Easedale Tarn. They were located via SARLOC and recovered to the valley floor
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 7