Incident Report #54 2019
Fellwalking
Saturday
17/08/19, 16:39
Wansfell
While the previous incident was ongoing we were alerted to a suspected cardiac incident on the slopes of Wansfell. A team was hastily dispatched and an air ambulance was requested to assist.The male was treated and flown to hopsital
Duration: 1.75 hours
Team Members: 8