Incident Report #54 2018
Fellwalking
Thursday
28/06/18, 15:14
Moment Crag, Grasmere
A man suffered a leg injury while walking. He was stretchered off the hill on a very hot afternoon
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10
bottom of page
Fellwalking
Thursday
28/06/18, 15:14
Moment Crag, Grasmere
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10