Incident Report #54 2016

Fellwalking

19/07/16, 14:55

Gt Langdale, Angle Tarn

Tuesday

A young female was reported suffering from heat stroke at Angle Tarn. The team was mobilised and was on the way up Rossett Ghyll when were notified that she had been recovered by air ambulance

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo