Incident Report #54 2014

RTC

Monday

21/07/14, 20:43

Wrynose Pass, Langdale

Just returned from previous rescue when we were called to attend a RTC on Wrynose Pass, where a car was reported as having rolled off the road. There were actually two vehicles off the road, one on Wrynose and one on Hardknott. Nobody was injured and the team stood own.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 20

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png