Incident Report #54 2011

Fellwalking

Thursday

14/07/11, 12:40

Penny Rock, Grasmere

A 37-year-old woman sustained an ankle injury.. she was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo