Incident Report #53 2026

Fellwalking

Sunday

17/05/26, 10:56

Pavey Ark

A male suffered an ankle injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 5.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png