Incident Report #53 2025
Fellwalking
Saturday
24/05/25, 17:38
Crinkle Crags, Bad step
We were made aware of a walker who had got lost in the bad weather, they initially pitched their tent in an attempt to wait out the bad weather and descend in the morning. However, the tent began to leak so they requested our assistance. After a conversation on the phone with members of our team the walker was able to successfully navigate off the hill and was monitored remotely back to their vehicle.
Duration: 2.33 hours
Team Members: 4