Incident Report #53 2023

Wild camping

10/07/23, 05:35

Loughrigg

Monday

An early start with a man taken ill while wild camping. He was evacuated and was suspected of suffering from food poisoning and dehydration

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo