Incident Report #53 2022

Fellwalking

Monday

11/07/22, 22:07

Langdale Pike area

A man was reported overdue at his campsite. Enquiries were made but no further action was taken

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo