Incident Report #53 2019

Fellwalking

17/08/19, 14:41

Pike Howe, Gt Langdale

Saturday

A young female injured her ankle on the descent form Pike Howe. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley bottom for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo