Incident Report #53 2016

Fellwalking

Monday

04/07/16, 17:26

Grasmere, Codale Tarn

A group of D of E candidates became disorientated and cold in poor conditions near Codale Tarn. They were located by the team and escorted down

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png