Incident Report #53 2015

Fellwalking

Monday

15/06/15, 20:36

Swirls, Helvellyn

We were requested to assist Keswick MRT with the evacuation of a woman with a leg injury from the Swirls path from Helvellyn. 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo