Incident Report #53 2012
Rock Scrambling
Wednesday
08/08/12, 17:43
Crinkle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A woman was reported overdue after separating from her husband in Crinkle Ghyll earlier in the day. With rough terrain and big drops in the area, her husband was concerned for her wellbeing. A search was being organised when we were contacted to say that she'd turned up
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8