Incident Report #53
Fellwalking
Saturday
05/09/20, 13:26
Easedale Tarn, Grasmere
A man took a tumble and sustained a head and wrist injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 12