Incident Report #52 2022

Fellrunning

Saturday

09/07/22, 17:05

Ivy Crag, Loughrigg

A further competitor in the same event also collapsed with dehydration and exhaustion. Treated by event medics and evacuated by the team

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png