Incident Report #52 2018
Felllwalking (sort of)
Wednesday
20/06/18, 19:03
SOURMILK GHYLL, Grasmere
Shouts and "screams" for help turned out to be three sheep, which when interviewed, claimed to be in no difficulty whatsoever.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 9