Incident Report #52 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
19/06/16, 16:38
Far Easedale, Grasmere
A man sustained a suspected dislocated shoulder in a fall. He was treated and avacuated by the team to an ambulance waiting at our base.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13