Incident Report #52 2012

Fellwalking

Wednesday

08/08/12, 10:22

Long Green Head, Troutbeck Park

A man, walking with family, was taken ill. The team were called,along with the air ambulance. He was located, treated and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo