Incident Report #51 2026
Major incident, multi-agency
Tuesday
12/05/26, 15:17
Windermere
An explosion and fire was reported on a commercial vessel on Windermere with 58 people on board. A multi-agency response was initiated including ourselves. We were stood down while assembling when all on board were reported as on the shore with no injuries
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 19