Incident Report #51 2024

Local Incident

Monday

24/06/24, 17:18

Buckstone's Jump

A young male jumped into the pool at Buckstone’s Jump and dislocated his shoulder. H was treated by the team and air ambulance paramedics and evacuated 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png