Incident Report #51 2023
Fellwalking
09/07/23, 12:14
Grasmere weir
Sunday
A woman suffered severe abdominal pain while walking at Grasmere Weir. She was given pain relief and recovered to an ambulance
Duration: 2.6 hours
Team Members: 2