Incident Report #51 2022
Fellrunning
Saturday
09/07/22, 14:20
Ivy Crag, Loughrigg
A male competitor in an organised event collapsed, suffering from dehydration on a very hot day. He was initally treated by event medics then evacuated by the team
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8